Saturday, July 19, 2008

OH MY FUCKING GOD.....I CAN'T TAKE IT!!!!!

JUST WATCH!!!!! I'm late to the Tegan & Sara Party, so excuse my enthusiasm, I'm a bit overwhelmed. I didn't know they were this damn amazing and no one sent me a fuckin' memo so...I got a feeling I'm gonna be rambling on the next couple weeks about them!!! Just WATCH, PLEASE!haha (and don't laugh at me if you already up on this!)

1 comment:

Daniella said...

Yay for Tegan and Sara. My head is bopping away in front of the stage all throughout those videos.